classes.jpg

 

Past Classes

2017 Leadership Class

  • Steve Alfonso
  • Jamie Andrepont
  • Lisa Barnett
  • Kim Bigler
  • Gary Blocker, Jr
  • Allan Breslin
  • Mary Burkell
  • Bryan Burns III
  • Jill Champagne
  • Hope Clay
  • Charley Craddock
  • Gilbert Delorimier
  • Leroy Divinity
  • Jerome “Bo” Elzy
  • Michael Ferrell
  • Justin Greenleaf
  • Jules Guidry
  • Paul Harrison
  • Melissa Henry
  • Caitlin Hunter
  • Siegfried Kamga
  • Dexter Malley
  • Jill McGuire
  • Susie Moates
  • Richard Niemi
  • Lisa Page
  • Cynthia Pulling
  • Carlos Sanchez
  • Kristine Scherer
  • Virginia Sirera
  • David Spear
  • Gerald Sticker
  • Sarah Yrle

 

2016 Leadership Class

David Bottner
Megan Brassette
Joshua Braswell
Jodi Canadas
Nicole Castleberry
Jennifer Craddock
Nicholas Cressy
Stephanie Danielson
Aimee Faucheux
Robin Gerarve
Barbara Hebert
Jessica Hester
Johnathan Hills
Elizabeth Impastato
Tom Jarlock
Trip Keller
Katie Kopcso
CJ Ladner
Maria Landry
Lauren Lee
Shearn Lemoine
Leslie Martin
Christy Myers
Kirk Ranzino
Norma Richard
Rick Richard
Benjamin Seymour
J. Collin Sims
Ken Smith
Scott Stewart
Meredith Timberlake
Shannon Griffin
Tim Wright

2015 Leadership Class

Vincent Cangiamilla III
Frank Carmeli
Christopher Christopher
Amy Cuevas
Joy Derise
Ken Dhir
Megan Ferran
Barry French
Dee Halphen
Teresa Krutzfeldt
Paul Leblanc
Chad Marshall
Patrick McMath
Blake Mendheim
Mike Mire
Jenny Mutter
Gretchen Ockman
Melissa O’Malley
Patti Oppenheim
Laurie Pennison
Dawn Powell
DeShea Richardson
Carolyn Ridge
Brian Sorrells
Susan Strain
Eddie Swan
Vince Talazac
Bob Thomas
Terri Turner-Marse
Elizabeth Van Sant
Donald Villere
Jennifer White

2014 Leadership Class    
    
Melissa Bordelon
Louis Boullion
Nick Castjohn
Susanne Core
Laura Cressy
Matthew Crumhorn
Brigid DeLoach
Dominique Elzy
Janel Chaix Evans
Cris Fontenot
Todd Gregory
Zondra Jones
Gregg Killebree
Jim Lee, Jr.
Shellie Lister
Peter McClenahan
Brian Oatsvall
Frank Oliveri
Amanda Paxton
Julie Philippus
Pat Phillips
Todd Richard
Leslie Robinson
Mason Rudolph
Kevin Samrow
Don Shea
Pemmie Sheasby
Malcolm Sonnier
Fred Taylor
Georgia Thomas
Amanda Trosclair

    
2013 Leadership Class    

Doreen Dodie Adams
Anne Barnes
Casey Brunning
Melanie Comeaux
Ben Haindel
Gina Hayes
Diane Kramer
Kory Krista
Leslie Landry
Tanya Leader
Kathryn Legett
Rick Littell
Paul Maassen
Craig Marinello
Amber Mitchell
Maureen O’Brien
Jennifer Poirier
Wayne Pontiff Jr.
Kristen Prestenbach
James Rather Jr.
Gareth Reardon
Stephen Robinson Jr.
Regina Sanford
Andre Savoie
Brad Schroeder
Lynn Shields
Jeff St. Romain
Troy Taylor
Allen William III
Tim Wyche
Dan Zimanski

    
2012 Leadership Class    
    
Adam Ackel
Kyle Beerbohm
Casey Browne
Steve Burbrink
Madison Burris
Alia Casborne
Sandra Gallo Gibson
Ronald A. Gitz II
Nicole Gonzales
Bo Jakins
Marguerite “Maggie” Jones
Mary Lee
Antonio LeMon
Ally McMahon
Jennifer Messina
Susan Meyer
Paul Myers
Ryan Myers
Michael Neill
Robin Perkins
James Richardson
Skarlett Roa
Laurie Spurlin
Sue Ellen Stewart
Nicole Suhre
Douglas Tate
Ed Vamprine
Fred Young
Beth Fitzgerald Zimanski
    
2011 Leadership Class    
    
William Allin
Ann Barre
Ann Bennett
Randy Bidleman
Suzanne Bourgeois
Todd Burrall
Jay Butcher
Joe Chautin
Brandon Donahue
Eric Dunavant
Terri Gage
John Gerhold
Darron Goodgion
Brad Graham
Evan Gremillion
Bob Hurley
Mike LeCorgne
Nancy Lee
Dena Lopez
Clay Madden
Leslie Rozycki
Elizabeth Sconzert
Kimberly Simpson
Donna Slocum
Randy Tabor
Nancy Wagner
LaDana Williams
Amie Woessner
Barbara Wolf
    
2010 Leadership Class    
    
Kenneth Adams
Aaron Bradley
Bryant Brumfield
Darrell Cherry
Candice Chopin Lazier
Lauren Coudrain
Camilla Davis
Elizabeth Didier
Amy Edwards
Janet Fabre Smith
Joshua Foster
Sarah Franatovich
Toby Garrett
Gabrielle Grant
BJ Gravel
Jesse Hartley
Shane Hodgson
Melonie Lagalante
Kirk Landry
Willard (Trey) Lape
Stephen Lay
Jason L. Manson
Kim Melvin
Nancy O’Neill
Mike Rase
Pat Rodriguez
Paul Senac
Mike Sepcich
Cynthia Thompson
Karen Whiteside
    
2009 Leadership Class    
    
Adam Acquistipace
Kevin Adams
Tony Adams
Stacy Brown
Patrick Descant
Richard Dickson
Ila Dieterich
Frances Dunn
Kenny Elliott
Meghan Gracia
L. Stephen Holzhalb, D. Min
Ben Kirk
Gus Kuntz
Leigh Ann Lanaux
Melissa Maresma
Paysse McWilliams
Paul Oosterling
Laurie Panzeca
Lori Pausina
Tracy Petruccelli
Karen Reisch
Jeanne Roques
Wendy Schneider
Paul Smith
Jill Stoltz
Lindy Stonecypher
Liz Taurman
Ericka Totorico
Stephen Tujague, Jr.
Laura Zammit
    
2008 Leadership Class    
    
John Barry
Kathy Busco
Sheri Campbell
Catherine Cooper
Scott Cosby
Dorable Dangerfield
David Ellis
Stuart Ethridge
Christine Foster
Cynthia Harlan
Karen Hymel
Robert Johnson
Marlene Laboureur
Robert Lambert
Angela Latino-Geier
Sheri Lemmond
Argiro Morgan
Shane Mutter
James Person
Yvonne Pratt
Tom Sheldon
Erin Stair
Brian Trainor
Todd Whalley
Tim Williams
Nathan Young, III
Sue Zaunbrecher
    
2007 Leadership Class    
    
Stephen Aertker, Jr.
Steven Ballard
Stephanie Berault
Mitchell Bilbe
Roberta Carrow-Jackson
Chloe Coombe
Jack Donahue
Pam Eiffert
Martha Elliott
Lizby Eustis
Eric Evans
R. Louis Freshley, Jr.
Melissa Hodgson
Alicia Irmscher
Fikret Kazan
Sally Kingston
Therese Kwiecien
Tim Lentz
Will McCaleb
Christopher Mora
Donna O’Daniels
Arthur Patron
Ric Poirier
Katherine Rose
Stewart Shields
Ellen “Deedee” Suthon
Chris Torres
William Trist
Chip Zahn
    
2006 Leadership Class    
    
Scott Appe
Mark Baham
Paul Ballard
Gerry Barrios
Roberta Bruck
Lori Cage
Carolyn Chassee
Matthew Clark
Rosalyn Cosby
Michael Joseph Cosse
Rick Danielson
Julia Deal
Peter Egan
Alison Greffenius
Anne Hardee
Pamela Jackson
Jo Ann Larson
Demeta Lee
Don Lobb
Gregory Longino
Olga Marquette
Kristin McLaren
Richard Moore
Roy Pollina
Deborah Smith
James Vitrano
Michael Weiner
John Williams
    
2005 Leadership Class    
    
Scott Ballard
Matt Bennett
Ashley Villere Chitwood
Debbie Collins
Bert Duvic
Blaise Ernst
Miriam Fleischer
Joanne Gallinghouse
Dorothy Garcia
Marty Gould
David Guzan
Stella Helluin
John Ammerman
Charlene (Cokie) Kazan
Pam Keller
Donald Lagarde
Patrick Malik
Tim Meadows
Thelma Naquin
Donna Pearse
Stephanie Robertson
David Scalfano
Elaine Simmons
Robin Smith
H. Lynn Stallworth
Connie Stephens
Merrick Tassin
Laura Tobin
Alice Torry
Clark Warden
    
2004 Leadership Class    
    
Rob Barnett
Suzanne Bayle
Randy Benefield
James Bradford
Susan Brunner
Tommie Burns
Hazel Casmere
Sharon Drucker
Pam Egan
H. Muldrow Etheredge
Colleen Hawley
Leo Hemelt
Karen Hollis
Donny Jenkins
Leslie Long
Harry Lowenburg
John McCants
Kathy McWhorter
Erin Moore Cowser
Sammy O’Keefe
Jim Richardson
Larry Rolling
Heather Salyer
Kristie Thomas
Phoebe Whealdon
    
2003 Leadership Class    
    
Michael Core
Suzanne Crow
Christina Crutcher
Robert Delaney
John Desmond
Kennie Glass
Monica Hodges
Greg Kernan
Scott Krieger
Dana La Fonta
Marietta LaBauve
Sandra Macdonald
John Murchison
Missie Noel
Cindy Petry
Kevin Pond
Lisa Pratt
Vicky Talley
Nancy Thompson
John Tobin
Sharon Toups
Kieran Weldon
Shepeta Wesley
Rick Wilke
Karl Zollinger
    
2002 Leadership Class    
    
Angela Avant
Patricia Rino Bonneau
Ann Borne
Jeffrey Collins
Kiem Do
Nancy Eisenmenger
Patti Ellish
Larry Hess
John Hodges
Phyllis Johnson
Vivian Maloney
Laurie McCants
Patrick Moore
Denise Parker
Marlaine Peachey
Danny Schaus
Scott Schneider
Evans Spiceland
Debbie Pritchard Stuart
Randy Varuso
Candace Watkins
Sherry West
    
2001 Leadership Class    
    
Wil Allen
Bre Baroni
Jerry Coner
Annette Dowdle
W.L. “Trey” Folse
Becky Galatas
Sharon Garrett
Jenny Goodrow
Judy Gracia
Vince Hayward
Judy Helmstetter
Joseph  Jarrell
Carrie Jones
Yadi Mark
Nelwyn McInnis
Linda McIntyre
Tom Quinn
Larry Rase
Thomas Scheib
John Schroder, Sr.
Michael Sprague
Michael Talbot
Pam Voelkel
    
2000 Leadership Class    
    
Cathy Bergeron
Pamela Brown
Jimmy Corkern
William Day
Gina Doskey Etheredge
Kenneth Faherty
Kathy Fielding-Smith
Jamie Foster
Casey Gleason
Michael Hays
Louissette Kidd
Cheryl Klein
Kathy LeBlanc
Peter Link
Cathy Lorio
Dorothy Noriea
Julia Pearce
Stacey Paretti Rase
Mickey Wynn
    
1999 Leadership Class    
    
Bryan Alexander
Joseph Allen, Jr.
Jeannie Bell
Calvin Brasseaux
Maureen Clary
Thomas Early
Marie Hammons
Richard Hart
Jill Hilderbrand
Mike Holland
L. Paul Hood
Robert Kunst
Marija LaSalle
Robert Lorio
Lorraine Lynch
Dorothy “Dee” Markey
Lynne Moore
Tim Ratcliff
Linda Roan
Colleen Toye
Phyllis Weir
Patti Young
    
1998 Leadership Class    
    
Randy Brown
Regina Brumfield
Larry Burch
Janice Butler
Jean Champagne
Scott Chotin
Tim Fandal
Claude Guillotte
Patti Hart
Cambria Kinnard
Chuck Lane
Betty LeBlanc
Karin Lorenz-Crosby
Julie McCarble
Cecily Salley
Steve “Skip” Scoggin
Cynthia Sicard
Merrill Wautlet
Richard Wilson
    
1997 Leadership Class    
    
Nahketah Bagby
Elizabeth Berzas
Henry Billiot
Fred Bruce
Maria Burkhardt
McChord Carrico
Maura Donahue
Melissa Elliott
Rene Galloway
Patrick Granier
Trilby L’Enfant
Paul LaGrange
Jill Lane
Frankie Nesbit Lofton
Joseph Mistich
Chuck Morris
Kirsty Nunez
Malise Prieto
Jan Robert
Brenda Salter
Bob Simmons
Merlin Villar
Steve Whitehurst
    
1996 Leadership Class    
    
Rosalie Boudreaux
Ted Brandon
Johnny Bruhl
Lisa Bruhl
Keren Davis
Marietta Davis
Krass DeGeorge
Mary C. Devereux
Reid Falconer
Virginia Fortson
Deborah Foshee
Earl Gorrondona
Susan Hardy
Ken Hohlbaugh
Timothy Jackson
Margaret Kern
Kerry Milton
Sue Osbon
Michael Tomlinson
Victoria Witt
    
1995 Leadership Class    
    
George Annis Breslau
Pat Brister
Timothy Burns
Patrick Campbell
Kathy Foley
Linda Gill Grubb
Rock Kendrick
Lisa LeBlanc
Chris Licciardi
Dian Lusher
Bill Magee
Iris Mermilliod
Allison Penzato
Lowell Sams
Marlene Sobkowich
Steve Soteropulos
Guy Stacy
Maurer van Voorthuysen
Glen Villalobos
Diane Winston
    
1994 Leadership Class    
    
Nixon Adams
Adrianne Baumgartner
Denis Bechac
Edgar Dillard
Matthew Faust
Jerry Gomez
Jackie Gutierrez
Robert Lehman
Phillip “Chip” Lynch
Kim Cassidy McElroy
Mallery Mele
Levere Montgomery
Lynn Perkins
Greg Williams
Patti Young